Home
 
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 

ALL- AMERICANS

2013
All-Americans                                                                           All-Academic Team

 
Maddie Stevenson -G- Senior - Bainbridge   Salli Marx -M-Junior- Bainbridge Island Emily Sokol -A-Junior- Lake Sammamish
Regan Wortley -D- Senior -Bainbridge   Regan Wortley -D-Senior- Bainbridge Island Rebecca Long -A-Senior- Lakeside
Camille Sullivan -M- Junior -Bellevue East   Indigo Larson -D-Junior- Bainbridge Island Natalie Fox -M-Senior- Lakeside
Meg Chapman -D- Senior -Lake Sammamish   Cappy Yarbrough -D-Junior- Bainbridge Island Avalon Agawa -D-Senior- Lakeside
Claire Monsaas -M- Senior -Lake Sammamish   Camille Sullivan -M-Junior- Bellevue East Sammy McGanney -A-Senior- Lakeside
Natalie Fox -M- Senior -Lakeside   Angela Navas -D-Senior- Bellevue East Jo Canino -D-Senior- Lakeside
Avalon Agawa -D- Senior -Lakeside   Cassey Dang -D-Senior- Bellevue East Rachel Gallagher -D-Senior- Mercer Island
Dulce Moll -A- Senior -Mercer Island   Joanna Heywood -M-Senior- Bellevue East Madison Blackburn -M-Senior- Mercer Island
    Elena Becker -D-Senior- Bellevue East Tyler Sherper -A-Senior- Mercer Island
    Lindsay Stone -M-Senior- Forest Ridge Annie Gillis -A-Junior- Seattle Prep
    Jordan Mattheisen -D-Senior- Forest Ridge Kayla Ayres -A-Junior- Seattle Prep
    Ellen Jacobus -A-Senior- Forest Ridge Elise Feider -D-Junior- Seattle Prep
    Kelly Brennan -A-Senior- Forest Ridge Nicole Pavlovic -D-Junior- Seattle Prep
    Hannah Erickson -A-Senior- Klahowya Tessa Jordan -M-Junior- Seattle Prep
    Anna Robinson -A-Senior- Klahowya Hana Dalrymple -M-Junior- Snohomish
    Emily Nelson -M-Junior- Klahowya Amanda Hultz -A-Senior- Snohomish
    Quincy Rouse -A-Senior- Klahowya Hailey Nyquist -D-Junior- Snohomish
    Sara VanNatta -D-Senior- Klahowya  

2012
All-Americans                  
Honorable Mention All-Americans             All-Academic Team
Kelsey Mackin - Bainbridge Elena Skouras - Mercer Island Kelsey Mackin - Bainbridge Jacky Hennegan ­- Klahowya
Grace Deery-Schmitt - Bainbridge Natalie Fox - Lakeside Theodosia Fehsenfeld - Bainbridge Samantha Borson ­- Klahowya
Claire Monsaas - Lake Sammamish Madeline Stevenson - Bainbridge Bea Sheffer - Bainbridge Hannah Erickson ­- Klahowya
Mahealani Wong - Snohomish   Regan Wortley – Bainbridge Rheanna Johnston ­- Klahowya
Makayla DeJong - Lakeside   Kayla Miller - Bellevue East Jenna Warner ­– Klahowya
    Elena Becker - Bellevue East Natalie Fox - Lakeside
    Joanna Heywood - Bellevue East  Avalon Igawa - Lakeside
    Cassey Dang - Bellevue East Jo Canino - Lakeside
    Sophie Wolz - Bellevue East Sammy McGanney - Lakeside
    Lauren Breynaert - Eastside Catholic  Rebecca Long - Lakeside
    Jordan Mattheisen ­- Forest Ridge  Mary Sessler - Seattle Prep
    Lindsay Stone ­- Forest Ridge Kendall Ruggles - Seattle Prep
    Sarah Sutherland ­- Forest Ridge Katie Shanahan - Seattle Prep
    Uriah Powell - Garfield Clare Mallahan - Seattle Prep
    Maya Code-Williams - Garfield Olivia Johnson - Seattle Prep
    Annie Zwaschka - Garfield Amanda Hultz - Snohomish
    Gillian Raikes - Holy Names  

2011
All-Americans                   Honorable Mention All-Americans      Academic All-Americans
Jaclyn Biggers - Bainbridge Alexandra Foreman - Eastside Catholic  
Katie Mincin - Issaquah  Conley Nemyre - Bellevue   
Meaghan Hess - Snohomish  Emma Dorland - Lakeside   

2010
All-Americans                   
Honorable Mention All-Americans     Academic All-Americans
Jaclyn Biggers - Bainbridge  Meaghan Hess - Snohomish   
Sylvia Warren - Lakeside  Sarah Pollnows - Lakeside   

2009
All-Americans                   
Honorable Mention All-Americans     Academic All-Americans
Caroline Mahony - Mercer Island Jillian Chong - Forest Ridge  Kelly MacWhorter– Bainbridge Morgan Weiler- Lakeside
Mariah Walk - Bainbridge  Sally Baumgartner - Bainbridge  Jo Wallace– Bainbridge        Sarah Pollnow- Lakeside
Sarah Adler - Lakeside  Victoria Maxon– Holy Names Krista Nelson– Ballard Sylvia Warren- Lakeside
    Katherine Voeller– Forest Ridge Ellen Hass- Mercer Island
    Malena Harrang– Forest Ridge Hannah Bahn- Mercer Island
    Taylor Mattheisen– Forest Ridge Margaret Greutert- Mercer Island
    Victoria Maxon– Holy Names Olivia World- Mercer Island
    Erika Fisher- Lakeside Talia Homchick- Mercer Island
    Molly Levine- Lakeside Madeline Grose- Roosevelt

2008
All-Americans                 
Honorable Mention All-Americans      Academic All-Americans
Brett Eisenhart - Lakeside Jillian Chong - Forest Ridge Elsie Love– Bainbridge        Ellie Crutcher– Lakeside
Caroline Mahony - Mercer Island Lucy Schlesser - Bainbridge Jo Wallace– Bainbridge Morgan Weiler– Lakeside
Meagan Wehe- Lake Sammamish Sally Baumgartner - Bainbridge Lucy Schlesser– Bainbridge Piper Sellers– North Kitsap
    Rachel Harmon– Bainbridge Kate Stinson– Overlake
    Sally Baumgartner– Bainbridge Madeline Schutt– Overlake
    Brianna Nelson– Bellevue Sarah Stewart- Overlake 
    April Hayden–Eastside Catholic Abby Neel- Roosevelt
    Brianna Burt–Eastside Catholic Alison Crabb- Roosevelt  
    Lauren Pomeroy–Eastside Catholic Hayley Winninghoff - Roosevelt
    Annie Saunders– Forest Ridge Lori Sako- Roosevelt
    Caroline Beyer– Forest Ridge  Maggie Andersen- Roosevelt
    Elle Glenny– Forest Ridge Cait Slack– Seattle Prep
    Jillian Chong– Forest Ridge Katie Kileen– Seattle Prep
    Maddy Phillips– Forest Ridge Lauren Murray – Seattle Prep
    Victoria Maxon– Holy Names Alyssa Retallick– Snohomish
    Grace Reid– Lake Sammamish Hannah Price– Snohomish
    Jessica Naluai– Lake Sammamish Heather Mullins– Snohomish
    Julia DeFriel– Lake Sammamish Sarah Courtney– Snohomish
2007
All-Americans                                  Academic All-Americans
Catherine Rodriguez - Lake Sammamish Libby Van Dyke– Bainbridge Lisa Shomaker - Lakeside
Gracie Binder- Lakeside Lucy Schlesser– Bainbridge Kaitlin Halady– North Kitsap
  Rachel Harmon– Bainbridge     Piper Sellers– North Kitsap
  Sally Baumgartner - Bainbridge  Elizabeth Cohen- Overlake 
  Anna Smukowski– Bellevue Elizabeth de Regt– Overlake 
  Brianna Nelson– Bellevue Kate Stinson– Overlake
  Rose Smith– Bellevue Linnea Xuereb- Overlake
  Anna Ross– Forest Ridge  Megan Halbrook- Overlake  
  Annie Saunders– Forest Ridge Abby Neel- Roosevelt
  Cailin Henley– Forest Ridge Amy Sherrow- Roosevelt
  Caroline Beyer– Forest Ridge  Lori Sako- Roosevelt
  Elle Glenny– Forest Ridge Annie Hunter – Seattle Prep
  Jillian Chong– Forest Ridge Malia Makowicki– Seattle Prep
  Maddy Phillips– Forest Ridge Melissa Verrilli– Seattle Prep
  Alyssa Romeo- Holy Names  Alison Jensen– Tacoma
  Sally Norris- Holy Names  Anna Callaghan– Tacoma
  Victoria Maxon- Holy Names Anna Holcomb– Tacoma
  Courtney Allen- Lake Sammamish Blair Callaghan– Tacoma
  Jessica Wang - Lake Sammamish Meghan Woodard– Tacoma