Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Please note that player assignment is dictated by WSLA Handbook Section XII.B


Teams, Programs, Boundaries 

Programs JV/Varsity Boundaries
     
Annie Wright (Private) JV Annie Wright attendees
Auburn (Public) Both Auburn SD (Auburn, Auburn - Riverside, Auburn - Mountainview, West Auburn
Bainbridge Island (Public) Both Bainbridge HS
Ballard (Public) Both Ballard HS
Bellarmine Prep (Private) Varsity Bellarmine Prep HS
Bellevue (Public) Both Bellevue HS
Bethel (Public) Both Bethel HS
Bishop Blanchet Both Bishop Blanchet attendees
Camas (Public) JV Camas School District
Curtis (Public) Both Curtis HS, University Place SD
CYO Vancouver (Public) JV Vancouver School District
Eastlake Varsity Eastlake HS
Eastside Catholic (Private) Both Eastside Catholic HS
Edmonds (Public) JV Edmonds School District
Everett (Public) Varsity Everett, Marysville and Mukilteo School Districts
Evergreen (Public) Both Evergreen School District, Vancouver
Garfield (Public) Varsity Garfield, Center School, NOVA, Franklin, Cleveland,Rainier each, Chief Sealth, West Seatlle
Gonzaga Prep JV Gonzaga Prep HS
Graham-Kapowsin (Public) Both Graham-Kapowsin HS
Grays Harbor (Public) JV Grays Harbor SD
Holy Names (Private) Varsity Holy Names Academy
Ingraham (Public) JV Ingraham HS
Issaquah (Public) Both Issaquah School District-including Issaquah, Skyline and Liberty HS's
Kennedy (Private) Both Kennedy Catholic HS
Klahowya (Public) Varsity Central Kitsap School District
Lake WA Girls Lacrosse, formerly Lake Samm (Public) Both Lake Washington School District  - Juanita, Lake Washington & Redmond HS's
Lakeside (Private) Both Lakeside HS
Mercer Island (Public) Both Mercer Island SD
Mt Si (Public) Varsity Snoqualmie Valley and Riverview School Districts
Nathan Hale (Public) Varsity Nathan Hale HS
North Kitsap (Public) JV North Kitsap School District
Northshore (Public) JV Northshore SD - including Bothell, Inglemoor and North Creek HS's. BUT NOT Woodinville HS
NSI (Public) Both Interlake, Newport, Sammamish HS's
Olympia JV Olympia SD
Overlake (Private) Varsity Overlake HS
Peninsula SD Varsity Gig Harbor HS, Peninsula HS, Henderson Bay HS
Puyallup (Public) Both Puyallup, Franklin Pierce and Fife School Districts
Richland (Public) JV Richland School District
Roosevelt (Public) Both Roosevelt HS
Seattle Academy Arts & Sciences (Private) Both SAAS HS
Seattle Prep (Private) Varsity Seattle Prep HS
Snohomish (Public) Both Snohomish, Lake Stevens & Monroe School Districts
South Kitsap (Public) JV South Kitsap School district
Spanaway Lake (Public) Both Spanaway Lake HS
Spokane Stealth  JV  
Sumner (Public) Both Sumner and White River School District
Tacoma - Stadium (Public) Varsity Tacoma & Clover Park School Districts
Tahoma (Public) Varsity Tahoma & Kent School Districts
Three Rivers (Public) JV Kennewick & Pasco School Districts
Vashon (Public) JV Vashon Island School District
Woodinville (Public) Both Woodinville HS attendees